Rajeh v. Hamden Board of Education
[…] The plaintiff filed an objection on April 7, 2016. The matter was heard at short calendar on April 11, 2016.

General Statutes § 10-222l provides in relevant part: " (c) No claim for damages shall be made against a local or regional board of education that implements the safe school climate plan, described in section 10-222d, and reports, investigates and responds to bullying, as defined in said section 10-222d, if such local or regional board of education was acting in good faith in the discharge of its duties. The immunity provided in this subsection does not apply to acts or omissions constituting gross, reckless, wilful or wanton misconduct."