Rader v. Ally Fin., Inc.
[…] Wis. Stat. § 995.50(2).

A person

whose privacy is unreasonably invaded is entitled to the following relief:

(a) Equitable relief to prevent and restrain such invasion, excluding prior restraint against constitutionally protected communication privately and through the public media;

(b) Compensatory damages based either on plaintiff's loss or defendant's unjust enrichment; and

(c) A reasonable amount for attorney fees.
Id. § 995.50(1). "Compensatory damages are not limited to damages for pecuniary loss, but shall not be presumed in the absence of proof." Id. § 995.50(4).

While it is difficult for the Court to discern how Plaintiff's allegations constitute a violation of any one of § 995.50(2)'s four categories, the Court will assume for purposes of this analysis that the type of invasion alleged by Plaintiff is encompassed therein.