No. HHB CV 05 5000530 S
[…] Also on June 22, 2007, the plaintiff filed her objection to motion for extension of time in which to respond to offer of judgment (#119), in which she contends that the court does not have the discretion to grant an extension of time to respond to an offer of judgment.
Section 52-192b provides, "Sections 52-192a to 52-195, inclusive, of the general statutes, revision of 1958, revised to January 1, 2005, shall be applicable to any cause of action accruing prior to October 1, 2005."