People v. Taylor
[…] The data collected was a pre-cursor to an actual determination being made as to the subject's alcohol concentration level. Based upon the findings above, subsection one of CPL §245.20 does not cast the People with an affirmative obligation to provide the raw data or breath graphs from the DataMaster instrument.

In furtherance of a full analysis, the court would be remiss in not reviewing the supplemental language of CPL §245.20(2) which states discoverable information must be provided by the People, "where it exists but is not within the prosecutor's possession, custody or control; provided that the prosecutor shall not be required to obtain by subpoena duces tecum material or information which the defendant may thereby obtain ". The concise testimony of Supervisor Carluccio, revealed that such data has been made easily accessible to this defendant, as would be done for any defendant/defense counsel, upon such a request being made via a subpoena.