People v. Espinoza
[…] (People v. Williams (2009) 170 Cal.App.4th 587, 646.) Because defendants have not shown the court erred in any manner, there is no error to accumulate.

5. Jose's Firearm Enhancements and S.B. 620

When it sentenced Jose, the court lacked discretion to strike or dismiss his firearm enhancements under section 12022.53. (See former § 12022.53, (h) ["Notwithstanding Section 1385 or any other provision of law, the court shall not strike an allegation under this section or a finding bringing a person within the provisions of this section"], amended by Stats. 2017, ch. 682, § 2.) With the enactment of S.B. 620, however, sentencing courts now have discretion under section 12022.53, subdivision (h), to "strike or dismiss an enhancement otherwise required to be imposed by" those statutes if doing so would be "in the interest of