Paoli v. Stetser
[…] Here, even viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to Plaintiff, the record clearly indicates that probable cause existed for the arrest, and therefore both claims fail as a matter of law. Young, 2014 WL 1328005, at *5; Johnson, 2010 WL 5395027, at *5.

Del. Code tit. 11, § 621 states that a person is guilty of terroristic threatening when, inter alia, the person "threatens to commit any crime likely to result in death or in serious injury to person or property."

Del. Code tit. 11, § 841 states that a person is guilty of theft, inter alia, "when the person takes, exercises control over or obtains property of another person intending to deprive that person of it or appropriate it."

Del.