Paoli v. Stetser
[…] Young, 2014 WL 1328005, at *5; Johnson, 2010 WL 5395027, at *5.

Del. Code tit. 11, § 621 states that a person is guilty of terroristic threatening when, inter alia, the person "threatens to commit any crime likely to result in death or in serious injury to person or property."

Del. Code tit. 11, § 841 states that a person is guilty of theft, inter alia, "when the person takes, exercises control over or obtains property of another person intending to deprive that person of it or appropriate it."

Del. Code tit. 11, § 1311 states that a person is guilty of harassment when, with the intent to harass, annoy or alarm another person, inter alia, "[t]hat person . . . engages in any other course of alarming or distressing conduct which serves no legitimate purpose and is in a manner which the person knows is likely to provoke a violent or disorderly response or cause a reasonable person to suffer fear, alarm, or distress."

Del. Code tit. 11, § 823 states that a person is guilty of criminal trespass in the first degree "when the person knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a dwelling[.]"