Paoli v. Stetser
[…] City of Phila., 409 F.3d 595, 602 (3d Cir. 2005).

The Court concludes, based on the facts of record, that Plaintiff has failed to make a sufficient showing that Defendant Warrington lacked probable cause to arrest her on March 7, 2011 on the charges of disorderly conduct and breach of release, violation of a no contact order. (D.I. 54 at A61, at ¶ 5)

Del. Code tit. 11, § 1301 states that a person is guilty of disorderly conduct when the "person intentionally causes public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm to any other person, or creates a risk thereof by[,]" inter alia, "[e]ngaging in fighting or in violent, tumultuous or threatening behavior" or "[m]aking an unreasonable noise or an offensively coarse utterance, gesture or display, or addressing abusive language to any person present[.]"

Del.