explaining that a party does not have a right to appeal unless the governing statute has conferred a right to do so
[…] After considering an unprotested application, the statute provides that the ABC Commissioner must “render the decision promptly in writing,” which “shall be final and conclusive unless, within 30 days after notice thereof has been mailed by the Commissioner's office, the applicant files an appeal in the office of the Commissioner.” The applicant is then entitled to a hearing before the Appeals Commission, following the same procedural requirements as for a protested application.
Id. § 541(b).
Id. § 544.
Id. (emphasis added).
Id. (“The appeal shall follow the procedure outlined in § 541 of this title.”).