Odom Corp. v. Pabst Brewing Co.
[…] RCW 51. 04.010 (2017) (emphasis added). Similarly, Colorado's and Kentucky's beer distributor statute's declare arbitration to be the sole remedy for relief available to a terminated distributor disputing the fair market value of its lost rights (when a supplier transfers its business to a successor supplier, and the successor supplier hires a successor distributor). See Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 12-47-406.3(4)(c)(V) ("Any arbitration held pursuant to this paragraph (c) shall be in lieu of all other remedies and procedures.") (emphasis added); see also Ky. Rec. Stat. Ann. § 244.606(2)(h) ("Any arbitration held pursuant to this subsection shall be instead of all other remedies and procedures.") (emphasis added).

Tellingly, Washington's Wholesale Distributors and Suppliers Act does not contain such language.