Am. Nw. Distribs. v. Four Roses Distillery LLC
[…] See, e.g., Dkt. 77-6 at 3 (“Our terms are actually 30 days and ANW requested 60 days so we split the difference with you all to 45 days.”). And ANW acted as the exclusive Washington distributor for Four Roses, which belies Four Roses' argument that the parties operated simply on a loose “purchase order basis.” See Dkt. 75 at 3.

Agreements of distributorship incorporate the terms enumerated in RCW 19.126.040. See RCW 19.126.040 (“[D]istributors are entitled to the following protections which are deemed to be incorporated into every agreement of distributorship ....”).