ND Packaging LLC v. Taiwan Endurance Co. Ltd.
[…] (ECF No. 29 ¶¶5, 8-9, 11-15.) ND Packaging has also come forward with evidence that it notified Taiwan Endurance of these breaches within the warranty period and that Taiwan Endurance failed to remedy them. (Id. ¶¶4, 17-19.)

The record also supports ND Packaging's request for damages. For contracts that involve nonconforming goods, an injured buyer is entitled to “damages for any nonconformity of tender the loss resulting in the ordinary course of events from the seller's breach.” Wis.Stat. § 402.714(1). Where the seller breaches a warranty, the buyer is titled to “the difference at the time and place of acceptance between the value of the goods accepted and the value they would have had if they had been as warranted.” § 402.714(2). Buyers may also receive incidental and consequential damages. § 402.714(3); Dental Health Prods., Inc. v. Sunshine Cleaning Gen. Servs., Inc., 657 F.Supp.3d 1151, 1156 (citing Peterson v. Cornerstone Prop. Dev., LLC, 720 N.W.2d 716, 730 (Wis. Ct. App. 2006)).