Nos. S–12–0060 S–12–0061.
[…] Stat. Ann. § 35–12–111 (LexisNexis 2010) specifically allowed “any nonprofit organization with a Wyoming chapter, concerned in whole or in part to promote conservation or natural beauty, to protect the environment, personal health or other biological values, to preserve historical sites, to promote consumer interests, to represent commercial and industrial groups, or to promote the orderly development of the areas in which the facility is to be located” to be a party to the ISC permit process. The provision was amended in 2011 to include agricultural groups. Laws 2011, ch. 146, § 1, eff. July 1, 2011. Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 35–12–114 allows “[a]ny party as defined in W.S. 35–12–111 aggrieved by the final decision of the council on an application for a permit [to] obtain judicial review.” See also, Laramie River Conservation Council v. Industrial Siting Council, 588 P.2d 1241, 1246 (Wyo.1978).