Nos. S–12–0060 S–12–0061.
[…] Stat. Ann. § 35–12–101 through § 35–12–119 (LexisNexis 2010) (IndustrialSiting Act). NLRA and NLRF (hereinafter referred to as “the objectors”) challenge the ISC determination that Wasatch met certain requirements for a permit. Section 35–12–109 (LexisNexis 2010) set out extensive permit application requirements and stated in relevant part:
Wasatch and the ISD do not contest the objectors' standing in Case No. S–12–0061. The Industrial Siting Act, Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 35–12–111 (LexisNexis 2010) specifically allowed “any nonprofit organization with a Wyoming chapter, concerned in whole or in part to promote conservation or natural beauty, to protect the environment, personal health or other biological values, to preserve historical sites, to promote consumer interests, to represent commercial and industrial groups, or to promote the orderly development of the areas in which the facility is to be located” to be a party to the ISC permit process. The provision was amended in 2011 to include agricultural groups. Laws 2011, ch. 146, § 1, eff. July 1, 2011. Wyo. Stat.