Nos. S–12–0060 S–12–0061.
[…] Co. v. Blury–Losolla, 952 P.2d 1117, 1119–20 (Wyo.1998).
[¶ 23] In general, the doctrine of standing centers on whether a party “is properly situated to assert an issue for judicial determination.” Cox v. City of Cheyenne, 2003 WY 146, ¶ 9, 79 P.3d 500, 505 (Wyo.2003). A party has standing when it has a personal stake in the outcome of a case. Id. Given this is an agency action, we start with the applicable statutes and rules to define who has an interest in the matter. The Converse County regulations were adopted pursuant to § 18–5–501 et seq.Section 18–5–508 states that “[a]ny party aggrieved by the final decision of the board of county commissioners may have the decision reviewed by the district court pursuant to Rule 12 of the Wyoming Rules of Appellate Procedure.” W.R.A.P. 12.01 provides judicial review to “any person aggrieved or adversely affected in fact” by agency action.