# 2014-015-031 Claim No. 124594 Motion No. M-85554
[…] Matter of Eves v New York State Div. of Parole, 39 AD3d 1002 [3d Dept 2007]; Matter of Rodriguez v Parker, 38 AD3d 1021 [3d Dept 2007], lv denied 8 NY3d 816 [2007]; Matter of Rodriguez v Johnson, 4 AD3d 216 [1st Dept 2004]).
Moreover, the date the alleged defamatory statements were made by claimant's parole officer is not alleged in the claim. Court of Claims Act § 11 (b) requires that a claim state "the time when and place where such claim arose, the nature of same, the items of damage or injuries claimed to have been sustained and . . . the total sum claimed."