Penn Dodson, Esq. Anderson Dodson, P.C. Attorney for Plaintiff Gerald V. Dandeneau, Esq. Dandeneau & Lott Attorney for Defendants
[…] (See generally id.)
Section 216(b) of the FLSA provides, in relevant part:
An action to recover ... liability ... may be maintained against any employer ... by any one or more employees for and on behalf of himself or themselves and other employees similarly situated. No employee shall be a party plaintiff to any such action unless he gives his consent in writing to become such a party and such consent is filed in the court in which such action is brought.29 U.S.C. § 216(b).