McMillan v. Nelson
[…] The plaintiff bears the burden of establishing the court's subject matter jurisdiction.

Vama F.Z. Co. v. WS02, Inc., 2021 WL 1174690, at *2 (Del. Ch. Mar. 29, 2021) (quoting Perlman v. Vox Media, Inc., 2019 WL 2647520, at *4 (Del. Ch. June 27, 2019), aff'd, 249 A.3d 375 (Del. 2021) (TABLE)).

See, e.g., Hall v. Coupe, 2016 WL 3094406, at *2 (Del. Ch. May 25, 2016); Morgan v. Carpenter, 2014 WL 7192476, at *3 (Del. Ch. Dec. 18, 2014); Pitts v. City of Wilm., 2009 WL 1204492, at *5 (Del. Ch. Apr. 27, 2009).

Plaintiffs argue that Section 18-110 of the LLC Act provides subject matter jurisdiction over Count I. Section 18-110 provides this court with subject matter jurisdiction to resolve disputes concerning "the validity of any admission, election, appointment, removal or resignation of a manager of a limited liability company."Count I falls within the scope of Section 18-110, and the court therefore has subject matter jurisdiction over it.