McDonald v. Wells Fargo Bank
[…] Aurora Loan Servs., LLC, No. 1:10-cv-645, 2010 WL 3418214, at *1, *6 (E.D. Va. Aug. 26, 2010) (finding that “the alleged violations that formed the basis of the Plaintiffs TILA claim occurred either at the time of or before the [loan consummation],” and the applicable statute of limitations barred a TILA claim brought more than one year after the date of the loan consummation); 15 U.S.C. § 1635(a) (stating that the obligor has “the right to rescind the transaction until midnight of the third business day following the consummation of the transaction or the delivery of the information and rescission forms required under this section”). Accordingly, this count is also dismissed.