League of Women Voters of Fla. Inc. v. Lee
[…] b. to advise the applicant that the applicant can deliver their application in person or by mail; and

c. to inform the applicant how to register online with the division and how to determine whether their application has been delivered.

"If the Secretary of State reasonably believes that a person has committed a violation of this section, the secretary may refer the matter to the Attorney General for enforcement." § 97.0575(4), Fla. Stat. (2021). In turn, the Attorney General may initiate civil actions to redress violations of—or to prevent violations of— section 97.0575. Id. (permitting the Attorney General to seek "a permanent or temporary injunction, a restraining order, or any other appropriate order"). Finally, section 97.0575 requires the Secretary of State to "adopt rules to ensure the integrity of the registration process." Id. § 97.0575(5).