League of Women Voters of Fla. Inc. v. Lee
[…] Stat. (2011) ).

HB 1355 also required 3PVROs to disclose to the Division of Elections the name of every volunteer who helps the organization register voters. Id. at 1163. It also required the 3PVRO to report any change in this information within 10 days. Id. Even more, the law required "registration agents"—anyone who helped register voters—to file a sworn statement that the agent "will obey all state laws and rules regarding the registration of voters." Id. at 1164 (quoting § 97.0575(1)(d), Fla. Stat. (2011) ). And "[t]he statement ‘must be on a form containing notice of applicable penalties for false registration.’ " Id. (quoting § 97.0575(1)(d), Fla. Stat. (2011) ).