Civil Action No. 1:05-CV-1242-JOF.
[…] (1) With actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor; or
(2) Without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor:
(A) Was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or
(B) Intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that he or she would incur, debts beyond his or her ability to pay as they became due.
O.C.G.A. § 18-2-75 provides:
(a) A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.
(b) A transfer made by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made if the transfer was made to an insider for an antecedent debt, the debtor was insolvent at that time, and the insider had reasonable cause to believe that the debtor was insolvent.
To the extent that Plaintiff seeks to assert that the Credit Agreement Transfers made on or after July 1, 2002, are actually or intentionally fraudulent in violation of O.C.G.A. § 18-2-74(a)(1) because they were made with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud creditors of the debtor, the allegations of the Complaint do not meet the requirements of Rule 9(b).