Keach v. Barnhart
[…] For the foregoing reasons, the Court GRANTS Defendant's cross-motion for summary judgment and DENIES Plaintiff's motion for summary judgment.

IT IS SO ORDERED.


Summaries of

Keach v. Barnhart

United States District Court, N.D. California
Apr 9, 2004
No. C 01-04293 MJJ (N.D. Cal. Apr. 9, 2004)
Case details for

Keach v. Barnhart

Case Details

Full title:CATHERINE KEACH, Plaintiff; v. JO ANNE B. BARNHART, Defendant

Court:United States District Court, N.D. California

Date published: Apr 9, 2004

Citations

No. C 01-04293 MJJ (N.D. Cal. Apr. 9, 2004)

Citing Cases

McCann v. Astrue

20 C.F.R. § 416.918(a) ("If you are applying for benefits and do not have a good reason for failing or…