Jones v. Soc. Sec. Admin.
[…] This requires the plaintiff to follow a four-step process that includes an initial determination, reconsideration, a hearing before an Administrative Law Judge, and review by an Appeals Council." Celestine v. Soc. Sec. Admin., 486 Fed.Appx. 418, 419 (5th Cir. 2012), cert. denied, ___ U.S. ___, 133 S.Ct. 2383 (2013)(footnotes omitted). "Initial determinations" are determinations made by the Commissioner "... that are subject to administrative and judicial review." 20 C.F.R. §416.1402. "Initial determinations regarding [S]upplemental [S]ecurity [I]ncome benefits include, but are not limited to, determinations about - ... (b) [s]uspension, reduction, or termination of your SSI benefits ... [and] (c) [w]hether an overpayment of benefits must be repaid to us; ..." 20 C.F.R. §416.1402(b), (c). "The 'determination [of] whether or not an overpayment must be repaid is an initial decision subject to judicial review,' but the claimant must complete the entire four-step process to be entitled to judicial review." Jones v.