Jones v. Am. Collection Servs.
[…] 15 U.S.C. § 1692g(b).

Section 1006.14(h)(2)(iii) provides: “If otherwise required by applicable law, a debt collector may communicate or attempt to communicate with a person in connection with the collection of any debt through a medium of communication that the person has requested the debt collector not use to communicate with the person.” 12 C.F.R. § 1006.14(h)(2)(iii) (emphasis added).

In Response, Plaintiff argues that the letter Defendant relies upon is unauthenticated. For the reasons discussed infra in the context of Plaintiff's Motion to Strike and Defendant's Motion to Supplement, the Court rejects this argument.