Johnson v. Jew
[…] If Plaintiff was denied access once without being personally treated by Dr. Jew, it is possible for Plaintiff to be exposed to repeated injury without being personally treated by him in the future. For example, he may wish to visit the facility to inquire about the possibility of making an appointment, but would be unable to enter the building without correction of the alleged barriers.

Second, Section 12203(a) of the ADA states that “No person shall discriminate against any individual because such individual has opposed any act or practice made unlawful by this chapter or because such individual made a charge, testified, assisted, or participated in any manner in an investigation, proceeding, or hearing under this chapter.” 42 U.S.C.A § 12203(a).