Case No. 2D19-3308
[…] State, 295 So. 3d 179, 200 (Fla. 2020) (quoting Rogers v. State, 285 So. 3d 872, 891 (Fla. 2019), receded from on other grounds by Lawrence v. State, 308 So.3d 544, ––––, 45 Fla. L. Weekly S277, S278 (Fla. Oct. 29, 2020) ). The State must present competent, substantial evidence to sustain the verdict, and conflicts in the evidence and reasonable inferences from that evidence are resolved in favor of the verdict. Id. at 200-01.
Section 847.0137(2), Florida Statutes (2017), provides that "any person in this state who knew or reasonably should have known that he or she was transmitting child pornography, as defined in s. 847.001, to another person in this state or in another jurisdiction commits a felony of the third degree." (Emphasis added.)