19 CV 3104 (HG) (CLP)
[…] N.Y. Lab. L. § 195(1)(a), (3). The notice must contain the rate or rates of pay, whether the employee was to be paid by the hour, shift, day, or week, any allowances claimed as part of the minimum wage, the regular pay day, the name of the employer, the physical address of the employer's main office, and the employer's telephone number in both English and the employee's primary language, if different from English. Id. § 195(1)(a). The wage statement must include “the dates of work covered by that payment of wages; name of employee; name of employer; address and phone number of employer; rate or rates of pay and basis thereof, whether paid by the hour, shift, day, week, salary, piece, commission, or other; gross wages; deductions;” and certain allowances. Id. § 195(3).