International Production Specialists v. America
[…] (b) In a proper case obtain specific performance or replevy the goods as provided in s. 402.716.

Section 402.712 of the Wisconsin Statutes explains:

(1) After a breach within s. 402.711 the buyer may "cover" by making in good faith and without unreasonable delay any reasonable purchase of or contract to purchase goods in substitution for those due from the seller.
(2) The buyer may recover from the seller as damages the difference between the cost of cover and the contract price together with any incidental or consequential damages as defined in s. 402.715, but less expenses saved in consequence of the seller's breach.

Section 402.715(1) of the Wisconsin Statutes provides:

Incidental damages resulting from the seller's breach include expenses reasonably incurred in inspection, receipt, transportation and care and custody of goods rightfully rejected, any commercially reasonable charges, expenses or commissions in connection with effecting cover and any other reasonable expense incident to the delay or other breach.

Section 402.715(2)(a) of the Wisconsin Statutes provides that consequential damages resulting from the seller's breach include: "Any loss resulting from general or particular requirements and needs of which the seller at the time of contracting had reason to know and which could not reasonably be prevented by cover or otherwise." "The test for recovering consequential damages is not whether the seller actually foresaw or contemplated the resulting damages when it made the contract; instead, the test is whether the seller, knowing or having reason to know the buyer's needs, could have reasonably foreseen the loss as a