In the Matter of TransAMERICA Airlines, Inc., 1039-N
[…] (3) Under § 1305(b) of this title, within 1 year after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred. Based on the facts alleged, the claimed fraudulent transfer conceivably could fall under any one or more of the subsections of sections 1304 and 1305 referred to in section 1309. Thus, the applicable statute of limitations is either 4 years after the transfer was made or 1 year after the transfer was or could reasonably have been discovered by Akande.

6 Del. C. § 1309. The subsections of sections 1304 and 1305 referred to in section 1309 provide as follows:

6 Del. C. § 1304(a): "A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation: (1) With actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any creditor of the debtor; or (2) Without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor: a. Was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or b. Intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur, debts beyond the debtor's ability to pay as they became due."
6 Del.