In re Trimax Med. Managment
[…] Southern Spine, an insider of the Debtor, also has a general unsecured claim against the Debtor for prepaid management fees paid prepetition that will be repaid at the same discounted rate as the Creditor's claim under the plan. Hr'g Held, Doc. 91. The Debtor's plan, while unfortunate for the Creditor, is not unfairly discriminatory against his claim.

The Court then addresses the Creditor's contention that the Debtor's plan is not fair and equitable. Section 1191(c)(2) provides, "[f]or purposes of this section, the condition that a plan be fair and equitable with respect to each class of claims or interests includes [that] . . . the plan provides that all of the projected disposable income of the debtor . . . will be applied to make payments under the plan." The Debtor provided a budget for its operations under the plan which applies all the Debtor's projected disposable income to payments.