In re Trimax Med. Managment
[…] The Court finds that the Debtor accurately assessed the liquidation value of its accounts receivable and demonstrated its proposed plan meets the best interests of the creditors test. Thus, the Court overrules the Debtor's objection under § 1129(a)(7).

c. The Creditors Objection under § 1191(b)

The parties do not dispute that the plan does not comply with §§ 1129(a)(8) and (10) of the Bankruptcy Code. Because the Debtor filed under Chapter 11 Subchapter V, however, the plan need not comply with §§ 1129(a)(8) and (10) if it complies with § 1191(b). Section 1191(b) requires that the plan "not discriminate unfairly, and is fair and equitable, with respect to each class of claims or interests that is impaired under, and has not accepted, the plan." Only the Creditor, as the Debtor's largest unsecured creditor, is both impaired and has not accepted the plan. Thus, the Court must determine whether the plan is unfairly discriminatory and fair and equitable as to the Creditor's claim. The Court finds that the Debtor's plan satisfies § 1191(b).