In re Trepetin
[…] Cty., LLC, No. 20-80081, 2020 WL 995544, at *1 (Bankr. M.D.N.C. Feb. 28, 2020) (the revised definition of a small business debtor under SBRA is broader and excludes only those cases identified to include single asset real estate).

See, e.g., Charissa Potts, Key Facts About the SBRA, Am. Bankr. Inst. J., December 2019, at 8, 8 ("The phrase 'circumstances for which the debtor should not justly be held accountable' can be found in 11 U.S.C. §§ 1221 and 1228, the plan-filing and discharge provisions under chapter 12, and 11 U.S.C. § 1328, the discharge provision under chapter 13."). Section 1328(b) provides that the Court may grant a chapter 13 debtor a hardship discharge only if, among other things, "the debtor's failure to complete such payments is due to circumstances for which the debtor should not justly be held accountable." 11 U.S.C. § 1328(b)(1). Courts generally hold that this section requires a fact-intensive analysis and focuses on the foreseeability and materiality of the debtor's change in circumstances, as well as whether it was within the debtor's control. See In re Quintyne, 610 B.R. 462, 469 (Bankr.