In re Tax Delinquent Prop. On Oct. 19, 2020
[…] Such notice shall set forth (1) the purposes of such sale, (2) the time of such sale, (3) the place of such sale, (4) the terms of the sale including the approximate upset price, [and] (5) the descriptions of the properties to be sold as stated in the claims entered and the name of the owner.

72 P.S. § 5860.602(a) (emphasis added). Section 602(e)(3) of the RETSL further mandates that "[e]ach property scheduled for sale shall be posted at least ten (10) days prior to the sale." 72 P.S. § 5860.602(e)(3) (emphasis added). The General Assembly, through "[t]he [RETSL,] requires that advance notice of [an upset tax] sale be given to members of the public … [and] each owner of the property."