In re New Maurice J. Moyer Acad., Inc.
[…] This definition is a functional analogue of the Delaware corporate law concept of good faith.

Freeman v. X–Ray Assocs., P.A., 3 A.3d 224, 227–28 (Del.2010) ; see also Ingram v. Thorpe, 747 A.2d 545, 548 (Del.2000) ( “Dictionary definitions of undefined terms can be useful in construing statutes[.]”).

Black's Law Dictionary at 488 (8th ed.2004).

See 6 Del. C. § 1–202 (“An organization exercises due diligence if it maintains reasonable routines for communicating significant information ... and there is reasonable compliance with the routines.”).

See, e.g., Aronson v. Lewis, 473 A.2d 805, 812 (Del.1984) ( “[D]irectors have a duty to inform themselves, prior to making a business decision, of all material information reasonably available to them.”).

Black's Law Dictionary at 713 (8th ed.2004).

See, e.g., In re Walt Disney Co. Deriv.