In re New Maurice J. Moyer Acad., Inc.
[…] This provision plainly evidences the General Assembly's intention that the merits of a decision to revoke a charter (i.e., whether that “decision was in error”) shall not be subject to judicial review when that decision is made by the Department.

I note that Section 515(h) does not preclude Plaintiffs from asserting their Due Process Clause claims by operation of the Supremacy Clause of the United States Constitution.

On the other hand, Section 516 of the Charter School Act, which enumerates the two reasons for which a charter may be revoked, expressly provides that the charter “shall be subject to revocation or probation, after the exercise of due diligence and good faith [.]” By necessary implication, this provision contemplates that a charter school may seek judicial review to challenge whether the approving authority complied with the “due diligence and good faith” standard in determining that one of the reasons for revocation has been satisfied.