In re Lager
[…] This omission is logical. Pursuant to section 1194(b), in a non-consensual case, the Subchapter V trustee will normally act as the plan-disbursing agent and remain in place until all of the payments have been made according to the terms of the confirmed plan. However, as part of confirmation, the bankruptcy court has discretion to order otherwise. Such is the case here.

See 11 U.S.C. § 1183(c) ("If the plan of the debtor is confirmed under section 1191(a), the service of the trustee in the case shall terminate…").

See 11 U.S.C. § 1194(b) ("If a plan is confirmed under section 1191(b) of this title, except as otherwise provided in the plan or in the order confirming the plan, the trustee shall make payments to creditors under the plan.").

Before the Court is the Motion for Final Decree Pursuant to Section 350 of the Bankruptcy Code and Rule 3022 of the Federal Rules of Bankruptcy Procedure (the "Motion") filed by the Reorganized Debtors, James Bradley Lager ("Mr.