In re Florist Atlanta, Inc.
[…] When a debtor is to make plan payments after substantial consummation of a plan confirmed under § 1191(b), the only postconfirmation duties of a subchapter V trustee are: (1) to make a final report and file a final account of the administration of the estate; (2) to file postconfirmation reports as are necessary or as the court orders; (3) to appear and be heard at any hearing that concerns postconfirmation modification of a plan or the sale of property of the estate; and (4) to perform certain duties if the debtor is removed as debtor in possession.

"Substantial consummation" under § 1101(2) also requires: (1) transfer of all or substantially all of the property proposed to be transferred, § 1101(2)(A), and (2) assumption by the debtor or the successor to the debtor under the plan of the business or of the management of all or substantially all of the property dealt with by the plan. § 1101(2)(B). The plan does not provide for transfer of any property, and the Debtor will manage and operate the business under the plan.

11 U.S.C. § 1183(b)(2), incorporating 11 U.S.C. § 1106(a)(7).