In re Kelley
[…] (g) The debtor removed or concealed assets.
(h) The value of the consideration received by the debtor was reasonably equivalent to the value of the asset transferred or the amount of the obligation incurred.
(i) The debtor was insolvent or became insolvent shortly after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred.
(j) The transfer occurred shortly before or shortly after a substantial debt was incurred.
(k) The debtor transferred the essential assets of the business to an insider of the debtor.

In addition, the bankruptcy court considered the related provisions of Florida Statute Section 222.29, which states that no exemptions are permitted for fraudulent transfers: "An exemption from attachment, garnishment, or legal process provided by this Chapter is not effective if it results from a fraudulent transfer or conveyance as provided in Chapter 726." The bankruptcy court also considered Florida Statute Section 222.30(2), which mandates disallowance of exemptions arising from fraudulent transfers as follows: "any conversion by a debtor of an asset that results in the proceeds of the asset becoming exempt by law from