No. COA22-597
[…] The delays in filing written orders continued throughout the case. The record does not reveal the reason the written orders were significantly delayed in this case, especially given all of the adjudication, disposition, and permanency planning orders were required by statute to be written and entered within 30 days after the completion of the relevant hearings. See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-807(b) (2021) (mandating adjudication orders "shall be reduced to writing, signed, and entered no later than 30 days following the completion of the hearing"); N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905(a) (eff. 1 Oct. 2015 to 30 Sept. 2021) (stating dispositional orders "shall be in writing, signed, and entered no later than 30 days from the completion of the hearing"); N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.1(h) (eff. 1 Oct. 2021) (requiring permanency planning orders "be reduced to writing, signed, and entered no later than 30 days following the completion of the hearing"); N.C. Gen.