No. COA22-597
[…] See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-807(b) (2021) (mandating adjudication orders "shall be reduced to writing, signed, and entered no later than 30 days following the completion of the hearing"); N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905(a) (eff. 1 Oct. 2015 to 30 Sept. 2021) (stating dispositional orders "shall be in writing, signed, and entered no later than 30 days from the completion of the hearing"); N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.1(h) (eff. 1 Oct. 2021) (requiring permanency planning orders "be reduced to writing, signed, and entered no later than 30 days following the completion of the hearing"); N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.1(h) (eff. 1 Oct. 2019 to 30 Sept. 2021) (previous permanency planning statute including identical timing requirements as current statute); see also N.C. Gen.