In re J.W.B.
[…] It can be corrected and, if not, there is no consent and termination of parental rights can proceed by way of involuntary termination procedures.

While the Superior Court should not have disregarded Father's challenge to the validity of his consent on timeliness grounds, we take no issue with that court's determination that Father has not presented any grounds for relief in this appeal. Father focuses on the language of Section 2711(c) which provides that "[a]ny consent given outside this Commonwealth shall be valid for purposes of this section if it was given in accordance with the laws of the jurisdiction where it was executed." 23 Pa.C.S. § 2711(c). As a resident of the state of Colorado at the time he executed his consent, Father takes the position that Colorado law governs with respect to the issue of the validity of that consent.