IN RE GRUPO DOS CHILES, LLC.
[…] See ROB at 7 ("The procedure to amend the Certificate of Formation for a limited liability company is set forth in 6 Del. C. § 18-202.").

6 Del. C. § 18-202(b) ("A manager or, if there is no manager, then any member who becomes aware that any statement in a certificate of formation was false when made, or that any matter described has changed making the certificate of formation false in any material respect, shall promptly amend the certificate of formation.").

6 Del. C. § 18-211(a) ("Whenever any certificate authorized to be filed with the office of the Secretary of State under any provision of this chapter has been so filed and is an inaccurate record of the action therein referred to, or was defectively or erroneously executed, such certificate may be corrected by filing with the office of the Secretary of State a certificate of correction of such certificate.") (emphasis added).

The parties disagree as to whether Shriver approved the listing of Rivera in the CoF as the initial member of Grupo. Martinez approved that listing and contends Shriver did, as well.