IN RE GRUPO DOS CHILES, LLC.
[…] When Shriver and Martinez executed the Agreement, they became the members of Grupo, but that would not make the CoF naming Rivera as the initial member false. Further, because the DLLCA does not require that the members of an LLC be set out in the certificate of formation, there does not appear to be a continuing obligation to amend a certificate of formation anytime the members change.

See ROB at 7 ("The procedure to amend the Certificate of Formation for a limited liability company is set forth in 6 Del. C. § 18-202.").

6 Del. C. § 18-202(b) ("A manager or, if there is no manager, then any member who becomes aware that any statement in a certificate of formation was false when made, or that any matter described has changed making the certificate of formation false in any material respect, shall promptly amend the certificate of formation.").

6 Del.