In re Genesis Glob. Holdco
[…] The Court will focus on the names of Individual Lenders and the names and contact information of Institutional Lenders, which appears to be the only information still in dispute.

The Debtors have not sought to redact the names and contact information of their vendors and similar types of creditors, as they do not believe the same concerns are applicable to these parties. See Hr'g Tr. 86:21-87:15 (Apr. 24, 2023).

B. Section 107(b)

Section 107(b)(1) provides that "[o]n request of a party in interest, the bankruptcy court shall, and on the bankruptcy court's own motion, the bankruptcy court may . . . protect an entity with respect to a trade secret or confidential research, development, or commercial information . . . ." 11 U.S.C. 107(b). Bankruptcy Rule 9018 further provides that "the court may make any order which justice requires . . . to protect the estate or any entity in respect of a trade secret or other confidential research, development, or commercial information." Fed. R. Bankr.