In re Bohman
[…] The Debtor filed a Response to the Objection contesting the allegations and relief sought.

See Docket Nos. 49, 50.

Docket No. 68.

At an initial hearing, the Court heard preliminary argument and continued the hearing to allow for supplemental briefing and an evidentiary hearing. At the conclusion of the evidentiary hearing, the Court took the matter under advisement.

See Docket No. 73 (Scheduling Order); Docket No. 82 (Dr.'s Supp. Br.); Docket No. 85 (Crusher's Supp. Br.).

III. CONCLUSIONS OF LAW

Section 103(i) of the Bankruptcy Code states that "Subchapter V of chapter 11 of this title applies only in a case under chapter 11 in which a debtor (as defined in section 1182) elects that subchapter V of chapter 11 shall apply." Bankruptcy Rule 1020(a) instructs that the election is made by the debtor in its voluntary petition.