In re Body Transit, Inc.
[…] Such value shall be determined in light of the purpose of the valuation and of the proposed disposition or use of such property, and in conjunction with any hearing on such disposition or use or on a plan affecting such creditor's interest.

Without going into all of the confirmation requirement details, for present purposes it is sufficient to say that under § 1191(b), a plan in a subchapter V case can be confirmed without the consent of a class of creditors if "the plan does not discriminate unfairly, and is fair and equitable, with respect to each class of claims or interests that is impaired under, and has not accepted, the plan." Section 1191(c) then provides that the "fair and equitable requirement" for a class of secured claims includes the requirements stated in § 1129(b)(2)(A).