finding § 107(c) inapplicable, as no party alleged disclosure would create undue risk of identity theft or other unlawful injury
[…] See, e.g., FTC v. Standard Fin. Mgmt. Corp., 830 F.2d 404, 410 (1st Cir.1987).
In Gitto v. Worcester Telegram & Gazette Corp. (In re Gitto Global Corp.), the First Circuit Court of Appeals recognized that this right of public access vis-à-vis bankruptcy proceedings is specifically codified in the Bankruptcy Code at § 107(a)
Section 107(a) provides:
Except as provided in subsections (b) and (c) and subject to section 112, a paper filed in a case under this title and the dockets of a bankruptcy court are public records and open to examination by an entity at reasonable times without charge.
11 U.S.C. § 107(a).