In re Beutel
[…] The Bankruptcy Code authorizes reasonable compensation for actual, necessary services rendered by an attorney or paraprofessional. 11 U.S.C. § 330 (a)(1)(A). The Bankruptcy Code requires that the court satisfy itself, regardless of whether any party has lodged an objection, that compensation sought from the estate is reasonable. In re Harry Viner, Inc., 520 B.R. 268, 274 (Bankr. W.D. Wis. 2014); 11 U.S.C. § 330.

The Court may award professionals reasonable compensation for services rendered and reimbursement of actual and necessary expenses. 11 U.S.C. § 330(a)(1)(A)-(B). Section 330(a) provides as follows:

(3) In determining the amount of reasonable compensation to be awarded . . . , the court shall consider the nature, the extent, and the value of such services, taking into account all relevant factors, including—
(A) the time spent on such services;

(B) the rates charged for such services;

(C) whether the services were necessary to the administration of, or beneficial at the time at which the service was rendered toward the completion of, a case under this title;

(D) whether the services were performed within a reasonable amount of time commensurate with the complexity, importance, and nature of the problem, issue, or task addressed;

(E) with respect to a professional person, whether the person is board certified or otherwise has demonstrated skill and experience in the bankruptcy field; and

(F) whether the compensation is reasonable based on the customary compensation charged by comparably skilled practitioners in cases other than cases under this title.

. . .
11 U.S.C. § 330(a).

The Application filed by Debtor's Counsel included detail of the services rendered. The work performed in the adversary proceeding included 71.4 hours of time.