Hayse v. Wyo. Bd. of Coroner Standards
[…] Stat. Ann. § 33-26-402(a)(xxxi) (LexisNexis 2019) (authorizing board of medicine to discipline physicians for "[v]iolation of any board rule or regulation"); Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 33-3-121(a)(iv) (LexisNexis 2019) (authorizing the board of certified public accountants to discipline licensees for "[v]iolation of any rule promulgated by the board"); Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 33-21-146(a)(ix) (LexisNexis 2019) (authorizing board of nursing to discipline licensee that has "been found by the board to have violated any of the provisions ... of board rules and regulations"); Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 33-4-115(a)(vi) (LexisNexis 2019) (authorizing board of architects to discipline a licensee for "[v]iolating ... a rule or regulation of the board promulgated pursuant to this act").

[¶9] Further, Appellants’ isolated reading of subsection (c)(vi), is undercut by the limited action that section authorizes the Board to take in response to complaints against coroners.