Hayse v. Wyo. Bd. of Coroner Standards
[…] Sch. Dist. No. 1 v. Spiegel , 549 P.2d 1161, 1171 (Wyo. 1976) (stated reasons for termination of employment contract were too "vague and indefinite" to allow appellee to defend against them).

See, e.g. , Dissenting Opinion at ¶ 16 (Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 9-1-702(f)(v) (LexisNexis 2019) states POST "shall ... [g]rant, suspend or revoke certification of peace officers or dispatchers for substantial failure to comply with this act or the rules of [POST] ") (emphasis in original); see also Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 7-4-103(d) (stating that no person "who does not meet the employment standards adopted by the board of coroner standards pursuant to W.S. 7-4-211(c)(v) " shall continue in office) (emphasis added); see also Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 33-26-402(a)(xxxi) (LexisNexis 2019) (authorizing board of medicine to discipline physicians for "[v]iolation of any board rule or regulation"); Wyo. Stat.