Hayes v. Ottke
[…] The title board, by majority vote, shall proceed to designate and fix a proper fair title for each proposed law or constitutional amendment, together with a submission clause, at public meetings ... on the first and third Wednesdays of each month in which a draft or a motion for reconsideration has been submitted to the secretary of state.
This provision specifically identifies both a “draft” initiative and “a motion for reconsideration” as filings considered at Title Board “meetings.” Moreover, section 1–40–107, which governs motions for rehearing, provides that a timely filed “motion for rehearing shall be heard at the next regularly scheduled meeting of the title board.” § 1–40–107(1)(c). Thus, at least in this context, there is no distinction between Title Board “meetings” and “hearings.”