Griffith v. Paran LLP
[…] Warren City School District Board of Education, 465 U.S. 75, 81 (1984) (noting that it is clearly established that federal courts are to give state court judgments full faith and credit). But the case law makes clear that giving a state court's judgment full faith and credit is not the same as enforcing or registering that judgment in federal court. This is because the act of enforcement or registration transforms the state court judgment into a federal judgment. Moreover, federal courts generally lack the authority to enforce or register state court judgments. See 28 U.S.C. § 1963.

The pertinent part of the statute reads as follows:

A judgment in an action for the recovery of money or property entered in any court of appeals, district court, bankruptcy court, or in the Court of International Trade may be registered by filing a certified copy of the judgment in any other district or, with respect to the Court of International Trade, in any judicial district, when the judgment has become final by appeal or expiration of the time for appeal or when ordered by the court that entered the judgment for good cause shown. Such a judgment entered in favor of the United States may be so registered any time after judgment is entered. A judgment so registered shall have the same effect as a judgment of the district court of the district where registered and may be enforced in like manner. . . .
28 U.S.C. § 1963.

Plaintiff did not include a certified copy of the judgment. While there is a document titled “Exemplified Record from Westmoreland County” that includes three different dollar amounts, none of which exceed $150, this document simply appears to be a receipt of fees related to the Pennsylvania state case.