Grant v. Gonyea
[…] (Pet. Reply, at 14.) According to Petitioner, the court's failure to conduct this inquiry and make findings ran counter to Section 710.60(6) of the New York Criminal Procedure Law (which provides that, “[r]egardless of whether a hearing was conducted, the court, upon determining the motion, must set forth on the record its findings of fact, its conclusions of law and the reasons for its determination”), as well as to state and federal case law, and deprived him of due process (see id., at 13-14).

As Petitioner did not raise this due-process claim before the state courts, either on direct appeal or by any post-conviction collateral motion, it is unexhausted.