Graham v. Ferretti
[…] Id. (referring to a 2017 arrest). Accordingly, defendants Ferretti, Adams, and the unidentified NYPD officers who arrested plaintiff on March 20, 2015 are protected by qualified immunity because the law was not clearly established that they had to have probable cause to arrest plaintiff as an EDP when they had probable cause, or at least arguable probable cause, to arrest plaintiff for disorderly conduct.

b. Disorderly Conduct Arrest

Pursuant to the N.Y.P.L. § 240.20, “[a] person is guilty of disorderly conduct when, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof: (1) he engages in fighting or in violent, tumultuous or threatening behavior; (2) he makes unreasonable noise .” N.Y.P.L. § 240.20(1)-(2).