Gordon v. Neugebauer
[…] Because Plaintiff has failed to plead facts stating a claim for the underlying tort on which the civil conspiracy claim is based, the Court dismisses Plaintiff's civil conspiracy claim against Defendant Neugebauer under Fed. R. Civ. P. 12(b)(6) for failure to state a claim upon which relief can be granted.

D. TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE § 576.025

Plaintiff also attempts to plead a cause of action under Tex. Health & Safety Code § 576.025(b)(1)-(4), which outlines the procedures required to obtain consent from a patient for the administration of psychoactive medication. However, Section 576.025 does not create a private cause of action—it is a criminal statute and only the state of Texas may prosecute individuals for violation of the statute. See Tex. Health & Safety Code Ann. § 571.021 ("[t]he state attorney general and the district and county attorneys within their respective jurisdictions shall prosecute violations of this subtitle [the Texas Mental Health Code]"); Tex. Health & Safety Code Ann. § 571.020(c) (listing punishments involving monetary fines and jail time for violation of any provision of the Texas Mental Health Code). This Court lacks jurisdiction to prosecute such state law crimes.