Garcia v. United Auto Credit Corporation
[…] Garcia asserts the accounting contained in the Notice was incomplete. He does not, however, even address the language contained in the disclosure of entitlement to an accounting set forth above, which itself satisfies the requirements of Fla. Stat. § 679.613(1)(d). Accordingly, to the extent Garcia premises his Complaint on United Auto's alleged failure to comply with Fla. Stat. § 679.613(1)(d), United Auto is entitled to dismissal.

D. Telephone Number or Mailing Address for Additional Information, Fla. Stat. § 679.614(1)(d)

Section 679.614(1)(d), Fla. Stat., requires that a Notice of Sale disclose a "telephone number or mailing address from which additional information concerning the disposition and the obligation secured is available." In addition to the disclosure set forth in Section III.C of this Order, the Notice of Sale provided United Auto's mailing address. United Auto asserts the information disclosed complied with the statute.