A20A0131
[…] We agree.
While the mother’s Motion to Vacate did not expressly cite to a particular statute as a basis for vacating the Scheduling Order, her motion was in substance a motion brought pursuant to OCGA § 9-11-60 (d), which authorizes a trial court to set aside its judgment on certain narrow grounds, including "[a] nonamendable defect which appears upon the face of the record or pleadings." OCGA § 9-11-60 (d) (3). See Hiner Transport v. Jeter , 293 Ga.