C. A. 2024-0017-SEM
[…] C. § 1902, "[n]o civil action, suit or other proceeding brought in any court of this State shall be dismissed solely on the ground that such court is without jurisdiction of the subject matter, either in the original proceeding or on appeal[;]"
Clark v. Teeven Hldg. Co., 625 A.2d 869, 880 (Del. Ch. 1992) (citations omitted).
Candlewood Timber Gp., LLC v. Pan Am. Energy, LLC, 859 A.2d 989, 997 (Del. 2004) (citations omitted).
Graciano v. Abode Healthcare, Inc., 2024 WL 960946, at *7 (Del. Ch. Mar. 4, 2024).
Cf. Acme Markets, Inc. v.