Farrow v. Stanley
[…] As discussed above, I do not find from the evidence that Farrow has demonstrated that he is likely to succeed on the merits of any of his Free Exercise Clause claims. Therefore, I find that injunctive relief is not warranted on those claims.

III. RLUIPA Claim

Farrow raises the RLUIPA as another basis for granting him injunctive relief. 42 U.S.C. § 2000cc-1 states in relevant part:

(a) General Rule. No government shall impose a substantial burden on the religious exercise of a person residing in or confined to an institution, as defined in section 1997 of this title, even if the burden results from a rule of general applicability, unless the government demonstrates that imposition of the burden on that person —
(1) is in furtherance of a compelling governmental interest; and
(2) is the least restrictive means of furthering that compelling governmental interest.
(b) Scope of application. This section applies in any case in which —